Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Keller Williams Shore Properties 9 Banning Court Toms River, NJ 08757
Sold on 04/17/2026
$385,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/17/2026
04/17/2026
Taxes
$2,888
$2,888
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1983
1983
Style
Detached
Detached
County
Ocean County
Ocean County
Listed By
Brendan Altieri, Keller Williams Shore Properties
Bought with
James Flanagan, Coldwell Banker Flanagan Realty
James Flanagan, Coldwell Banker Flanagan Realty
Source
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 4:47 PM EDT
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 4:47 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $125
Living Area
- 1,232 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 04, 2026
Price Changed
$385,000
-4%
-$14,000
Dec 16, 2025
Price Changed
$399,000
-5%
-$20,000
Oct 16, 2025
Price Changed
$419,000
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 13, 2025
Listed
$429,000
-
-